Eligibility criteria for a spouse visa or 457 visa

wangjiaomei 2013 M08 28
171
0
0
0

Eligibility criteria for a spouse visa or 457 visa If you are contemplating joining your partner in Australia exploring employment opportunities there, it may be a good idea to equip yourself with...

Eligibility criteria for a spouse visa or 457 visa

If you are contemplating joining your partner in Australia exploring employment opportunities there, it may be a good idea to equip yourself with the right information. In every country the eligibility criteria for applying for a spouse visa or 457 visa are different. Your ability to meet the criteria will determine whether you would be eligible for the visa or not enunblog. Arming yourself with the knowledge required to assess your eligibility will help you before you proceed with the application. Spouse visa A spouse relationship may be defined as a married or de facto relationship between a same-sex or opposite-sex couple, in which they have mutually committed to a shared life as a husband and wife to the exclusion of all others. This kind of relationship takes into consideration people who intend to get married, people who are married and those who are in a de facto relationship. In order to qualify for a spouse visa you need to be the spouse of a citizen of Australia, a resident who is permanent or a New Zealand citizen who is eligible carbon bike rims. Besides, there are other criteria which need to be met for you to be eligible for a spouse visa. Let’s enumerate them. ?             You need to be sponsored by a citizen of Australia, a resident who is permanent or a New Zealand citizen who is eligible.?             You and your spouse must display a mutual commitment to a shared life as a husband and wife to the exclusion of all others. You must also show a genuine and continuing relationship with your partner.?             You will be required to satisfy certain health and character requirements Plastic Series Garbage Truck.?             You will also be needed to sign an Australian Values Statement confirming your agreement to respect the Australian way of life and obey Australian laws. 457 visa A 457 visa is a temporary work permit for overseas professionals. It is a part of the National Migration Visa Program and is designed for people who want to work in Australia on a temporary basis. A 457 visa would allow you to work for a period of 4 years for an employer who sponsors you. It is, however, only meant for people seeking to be employed in skilled occupations. The businesses would have to nominate you to fill the vacant positions. In the event that you change employers they would have to agree to sponsor you and be approved by DIAC. You can apply for your visa along with the sponsorship. For you to be eligible to apply for a 457 visa you would be required to prove the following: •             You need to be the subject of an approved nomination by a standard business sponsor•             You must have skills, qualification and experience which match those required for the position•             You would have to have completed the 457 visa skills assessment•             You would be required to meet the health and character requirements•             You must meet the requirements of being proficient with the English language•             You would have to have made the necessary arrangements in Australia for health insurance during the tenure of your stay in the country•             You need to meet the criteria for being eligible for any relevant licenses or registration that may be required•             You must show that you will receive at least the minimum salary that applies at the time a decision was made for the visa.•             You would have to apply for the visa from outside Australia•             You must be over 18 years•             You would also have to agree to adhering to the Australian law In order to help you with assessing your ability to meet the criteria and providing the necessary evidence you need for applying for a spouse visa or 457 visa, you may seek the help of professional solicitors who could help you meet the requirements and suggest the necessary course of action talk-jp.

Order by www.fonntai.com

Оцените пост

0
Дальше